agencies

intro

glossary

Contents

Civil administration

Detainment center staff (incl. prisoner-functionaries)

Einsatzkommandos and Sonderkommandos

Euthanasia-Aktion

Industry

Judiciary

NSDAP

Organisation Todt

Police

Private individuals

Selbstschutz
(Ethnic German militia)

SA

SS

Volkssturm
(Nazi Home Guard)

Wehrmacht

Werwolf
(Nazi para-military organization)

Zollgrenzschutz
(Border police)

Other offices

Unknown


Civil administration

Country president
- of district Hechingen 022, 080
- of district Wittgenstein 124, 127

Country president's office
- Kalisch 231
- Radomsko 115

Local administration
- Alzey 347
- Bad Windsheim 083
- Berleburg 124
- Essen 350
- Gemünden 228
- Hamburg 234, 357
- Heide 160
- Hellenthal 385
- Lodz (food supply office) 328
- Oelde 503
- Osterlinde 068, 187
- Penzberg 078, 208, 287
- Siegburg 349
- Trembowla 099
- Wetterfeld 001

Main administrative district office
- Krakau 874
- Krasnystow 316

Ministry of Foreign Affairs (section DIII) 673, 690
Presidential chancellery of the Führer and Reich Chancellor 123
Public health office Mellrichstadt 291

Territorial commissariat
- Jaslo
780
- Kowel 638
- Lida 712
- Schaulen 722
- Sdolbunow 592, 652
- Slonim 810
- Wladimir-Wolynsk 881

Trustee in accordance with the resolution of the government's president of Upper Bavaria 411

Detainment Center Staff
(incl. prisoner-functionaries)

Concentration and extermination camps (KL)
- Ahlem 827
- Aslau 818
- Auschwitz 340, 450, 462/1, 468, 483, 500, 595, 637, 680, 740, 829, 884, 902, 909, 927, 928
- Bad Gandersheim 156
- Belzec 585
- Berta 214
- Bisingen 625
- Blizyn 510
- Breslau- Deutsch Lissa 387
- Brockzetel 300
- Buchenwald 145, 188, 262, 322, 358, 376, 377, 464, 616, 742, 766, 903
- Chelmno 594, 603
- Dachau 496, 525, 824
- Dautmergen 625, 717
- Dora 731
- Ebensee 779
- Ereda 841, 857
- Esterwegen 340, 473
- Flossenbürg 161, 181, 370, 422, 436, 448, 449, 614, 650
- Gassen 862
- Gleiwitz 346
- Gleiwitz II 340
- Golleschau 379, 416, 866, 882
- Görlitz 297
- Gross- Rosen 387, 392, 535, 734, 889
- Günthergrube 375, 817
- Gusen I 246, 451, 505, 692
- Gusen II 478
- Gut Jungfernhof 307
- Hamburg-Eidelstedt 880
- Hannover-Mühlenberg 873
- Hannover-Stöcken 549, 576
- Happurg 223
- Helmbrechts 713
- Hersbruck 223
- Jaworzno 863
- Kaufering 221
- Kelbra 837
- Lagischa 866, 907
- Lieberose 598
- Majdanek 852, 855, 869, 906
- Markirch 625
- Mauthausen 493, 659, 738, 900
- Meissen 181
- Melk 468, 502
- Neckarelz 625, 640
- Neckargerach 625
- Neuengamme 286
- Niederhagen Wewelsburg 397, 747
- Niedersachswerfen 346
- Obertraubling 379, 416
- Porta Westfalica 321
- Radegast 184
- Ravensbrück 222, 224, 273
- Rechlin 835
- Riga-Kaiserwald 896
- Riga-Lenta 227
- Rottleberode 888
- Sachsenhausen (Akdo 12.SS construction brigade) 532
- Sachsenhausen 093, 327, 340, 394, 405, 473, 488, 497, 504, 529, 537, 545, 591, 719, 721, 729
- Schömberg 625
- Schörzingen 625
- Sobibor 212, 233, 641, 642, 746, 885, 897, 924
- Sollstedt 417
- Sonneberg 281, 744
- Spaichingen 625
- St. Valentin 336
- Stempeda 888
- Steyr-Münichholz 502
- Stutthof 240, 446, 584
- Treblinka 270, 596, 746,
- Vaivara 625, 717, 841
- Vivikoni II 625, 717, 841
- Weimar Gustloff Werke 340
- Wiener Neudorf 912
- Woffleben 274
- Zwickau 431

Convict camp for Eastern workers with the Klöckner works in Hagen-Haspe 323, 425
Emslandlager I (Börgermoor) 484
Emslandlager II (Aschendorf) 610
Extended police prisoner camp Mainz 164

Forced labor camps (ZAL) (for Jews)
- Biezanow 506
- Bischadka 414
- Blizyn 839
- Bobruisk 825
- Bochnia 667, 736
- Boryslaw 653
- Buczacz 498
- Budzyn 812
- Czortkow 455, 498
- Drohobycz 355, 646, 763, 798
- Galizien (inspector) 653
- Hluboczek 435, 455, 498
- Jagielnica 498
- Jezierzany 498
- Kamionki 455, 498
- Krasnik 813
- Kreis Heydekrug 579
- Lemberg-Janowskastrasse 849
- Lublin 813, 831
- Luzk 647
- Plaszow 506, 794
- Prokocim 506
- Przemysl 911
- Rozwadow 911
- Ruda-Opalin 158
- Rymanow 735
- Sawin 913
- Skarzysko-Kamienna 654
- Slomczyn 462
- Swidowa 498
- Tarnow 571
- Treblinka  761
- Wolanow

Foreign labor camp Beiertheim-Albufer 366
Gestapo prison Kleine Festung in Theresienstadt 218, 356, 919
HJ-military training camp Marktheidenfeld 085

Labor education camp (AEL)
- Frankfurt/M.-Heddernheim 267
- Hirzenhain 268
- Hückelhoven 213, 299
- Innsbruck-Reichenau 457
- Oberndorf-Aistaig 295
- Salaspils 307

Labor institution Schloss Kaltenstein in Vaihingen/Enz 100, 386
Militia camp Resmin 803
Police custody station West in Spandau 056

POW camps
- Fulda 139
- Hommerich 294
- Wien-Ottakring 471

Prisoners' transport commando 049

Prisons
- Bochum 141
- Fort Queleu 705
- Giessen 025, 958
- Lublin 165
- Wachgruppe des Sammellagers Grosse Hamburger Strasse Berlin 956
Russian camp in Kamp-Lintfort 311
Southern camp of airbase Marx 352
SS special camp Hinzert 516, 523, 527

Einsatzkommandos and Sonderkommandos
EG A 843
EK Stapo and SD Tilsit 465, 509
EK1b 512, 526
EK2 686, 760, 820, 883
EK3 512
EK3a 192
EK5 560, 636, 693
EK6 606, 714
EK8 512, 519, 564, 567, 573, 624, 656, 702, 720, 727, 750
EK9 540, 627, 630, 666
EK10a 777, 791, 864
EK10b 769
EK11a 724
EK11b 807
EK12a 816
EK12b 816
EK13 583
EK16 628
SK4a 694, 703, 765, 805
SK4b 784
SK7a 588, 620, 643
SK 1005 551, 552, 601, 662
SK 1005A 701
SK 1005B 701
Sondereinsatzkommando Eichmann in Budapest 716
Sonderkommando H. in Cannes 578

Euthanasie-Aktion

Administrative staff
- Hadamar 017
- Irsee 162
- Kalmenhof 014, 117
- Scheuern 088

Doctors
- in Baden 211
- in the former Rhine province 102, 191
- in Westphalia 380
- in Württemberg 155
- Andernach 225, 609
- Bernburg 774, 901
- Brandenburg 901
- Eglfing-Haar 271, 676
- Eichberg 011
- Hadamar 017
- Irsee 162
- Kalmenhof 014, 117
- Meseritz-Obrawalde 003, 587
- Sachsenberg 383
- Scheuern 088
- Sonnenstein 774, 901
- Uchtspringe 381
- Wiesloch 676

Führer Chancellery 697, 733
Landeshauptmann of the former Hannover province 226

Ministry of the interior
- Baden 211
- Bavaria 501
- Württemberg 155

Nursing staff
- in the former Rhine province 102
- in Württemberg 155
- Eglfing-Haar 075
- Eichberg 011
- Grafeneck 042
- Hadamar 017, 042
- Irsee 042, 162
- Kalmenhof 014, 117
- Meseritz-Obrawalde 003, 587
- Waldniel 282, 339

Provincial association
- of the former Hannover province 226
- of the former Rhine province 102, 191
- of the former Westphalian province 480

Technical staff
- in Württemberg 155
- Hadamar 017
- Kalmenhof 014

University Bonn 102, 191

Industry
Building firm Schmitt and Junk in Krasnik 289
Deutsche Gesellschaft für Schädlingsbekämpfung (Degesch) in Frankfurt/M. 415
Didier Works in Duisburg 128
Electrical works of the Rhine prov. and Westphalia in Essen 350
Firma D. and Fis. Petrikau Woodworks in Petrikau 463
Firma Hugo Schneider AG (Hasag) Pelzery works near Tschenstochau 186, 275
Firma K. in Heiligenhaus 217
Firma Max Koernig in Posen-Dembsen 204
Firma Rentsch in Schwarzenbach 036, 064
Firma W. in Solingen-Ohligs 092
German Armaments Works (DAW) Lemberg 756
German Shipyard AG in Hamburg 254
Gingerbread factory Häberlein and butcher in Nürnberg 129
Gotha Waggons factory 957
Grillo-Works in Oberhausen 238
Hermann Goering Works in Starachowice 751, 801
Leather factory Fränkl in Schaulen 146
Lemather lime works 152
Machine factory Donauwörth 081
Messerschmitt works in Obertraubling 269
Mining company in Oberhausen 290
Road construction company Zindt 957
Tacho rapid scale factory in Duisburg-Grossenbaum 050
Work association of construction companies near Tarnopol 277

Judiciary
Court martial of the staff of the motor torpedo boat weapon 163, 345
District court of Köln 360
Drumhead court martial
- of Flak artillery section 299 577
- of the NSDAP Kreisleitung Herne 098
- of the NSDAP Kreisleitung Lohr 105
- of the NSDAP Kreisleitung Regensburg 045, 171
- of the SS in KL Flossenbürg 420
- of the SS in KL Sachsenhausen 420
- of the city of Lohr 230
- of the Wehrmacht in Kövenig 137
- of the 13th.SS-Army Corps 421, 461, 494
- of the combat commander of Aschaffenburg 185, 215
- of the local commander of Hausen 172
- of SS and Police supply regiment 13 507
- of the town commander of Aub 180
- West of the combat commander of München 103

Flying court martial of the VIIth. army interception staff (for deserters and dispersed soldiers) 332
Navy court martial in Paris 244
Navy field court martial in Kristiansand 354
On-board court martial of the U-Boat weapon 244
People's Court 695
Reich Ministry of Justice 310
Special Court Kassel 951
Special Court Nürnberg 669

NSDAP

Blockleiter
- in Heiligenhaus 217, 373
- in Waldshut 047

Cell leader in Berlin 053

Gauleiter
- Bayerische Ostmark 045, 113, 171
- in Düsseldorf 125
- Weser-Ems 361

Gauleitung Oldenburg 178
Hitler-Jugend-Bann Quedlinburg 434, 441
Kreis farmers' assocaition Freising 330

Kreisleiter
- in Aschaffendorf 178, 253
- in Bocholt 278
- in Hindenburg 454
- in Münster 118
- in Warburg 467
- in Wilhelmshaven 196, 331
- in Wittgenstein 124

Kreisleitung
- Bocholt 284
- Braunschweig 018, 021, 076, 154, 561
- Freising 330, 393
- Grottkau 489
- Herne 098
- Ingelheim 020, 169
- Marktheidenfeld 085
- Münchberg 066
- Norderdithmarschen 160
- Nürtingen 206
- Quedlinburg 434, 441
- Regensburg 072
- Schwäbisch Gmünd 038
- Watenstedt-Salzgitter 068

Ortsgruppe
- Altötting 108
- Berg am Laim 071
- Berlin-Friedenau 950
- Berlin-Wedding (Koloniestrasse) 276, 365
- Binswangen 033
- Eddelak 069
- Hamburg main railway station 009
- Herne Constantin 098
- Köln-Deutz 250, 432
- Landshut-Berg 113
- Landshut-Süd 113
- Osterlinde 068
- Watenstedt 068
- Windschläg 151

Ortsgruppenleiter
- in Arnum 067
- in Bohmte 482
- in Brötzingen 252
- in Hindenburg 454
- in Hoetmar 118
- in Landsberg 097
- in Nierstein 170
- in Penzberg 078, 208, 287
- in Waldshut 122
- in Weidenau-Ferndorfthal 335
- in Witten-Annen 607, 608, 612

Personal Adjutancy of Adolf Hitler 123
Reich Defence Commissar West in Frankfurt/M. 170

Organisation Todt
Construction site Hungerburg 130
Construction site Mitau 130
Construction site Narwa 130
Construction site Penkuli 130
Construction site quarry Ensingen 205
Construction unit in Saczepka 149
OT section in Simiaczice 277

Police

Auxiliary police
Ingelheim 020
Latvian auxiliary police Riga ('Kommando Arajs') 856
Leck 199

Border police
Dalheim 301
Delfzijl 859, 925
Eydtkau 521, 547
Friedrichshafen 116, 423
Gorlice 688
Heydekrug 511, 554, 579
Hrubieszow 674
Jaslo 687, 780
Kolleschen 511
Krosno 796
Neu-Sandez 635
Niebüll/Südtondern 200
Przemysl 699, 867, 872
Sanok 799
Wlodawa 582

Country police
Augustfehn 476
Jaroslawiec 672
Stiege 382

Criminal police (Kripo)
Berlin 126
Bottrop 256
Dortmund 124
Kassel 202
Minsk 298
Mülheim 353
Nürnberg-Fürth 140
Ostrowiec 292
Schweinfurt 412, 416/1
Tomaszow 514

District police
Siwaschi 910
Latvian district police Rositten 890

Gendarmerie
Arnum 067
Bad Neustadt 291
Biala Podlaska 804
Dolina 887
Gorlice 566
Hasselfelde 382
Herringen 296
Kasimierz 582
Kowel 638
Losice 868
Lubraniec 633
Mielau 755
Orsoy 311
Piaski 333
Podhajce 832
Schöneck 475
Sdolbunow 553, 592
Slonim 810
Srebnoje 871
Tarnogrod 844, 845
Tomaszow-Mazowiecki 908
Tyszowce 575
Ustinowka 915
Vilsbiburg 182
Warschau 875
Wieliczka 905
Wolbrom 797

Gestapo
(see also Border police, Security police)
Norway 739
Allenstein 626
Augsburg 114
Berlin 754
Bielefeld 543
Bochum 400, 419, 438, 460
Brauweiler 189, 728
Danzig 319, 443
Darmstadt 611, 613
Dortmund 126, 312, 313, 314, 401
Dünaburg 266
Düsseldorf 142, 148
Effeld 259
Erkelenz 299, 326
Frankfurt/M. 207, 267
Giessen 261, 304
Hagen 323, 324, 406, 425
Hamburg 147
Heide 160
Hildesheim 303, 359
Innsbruck 442
Jesenice 891
Karlsruhe 309
Koblenz 538
Köln 189, 334, 362/1, 403
Lemberg 544
Lodz 557, 892
Lublin 790
Lützen-Lettgallen 266
München 404
Nürnberg-Fürth 083, 104, 140, 283
Offenbach 367
Oslo 808
Padua 771
Recklinghausen 257
Regensburg 418
Reval 266
Siegen 235
Stuttgart 059, 116, 245, 388, 615
Tilsit 444, 465, 485, 509, 521, 547
Warschau 586
Weimar 959
Würzburg 138, 283, 291

Informers (V-Personen)
Gestapo Berlin 778, 956
Gestapo Dortmund 312
Gestapo Giessen 409
Gestapo Hamburg 147
Gestapo Marx/Old. 054
Gestapo Remscheid 119
Gestapo Trier 135
Sipo Karlsruhe 079

Lithuanian police Krottingen 465, 499

Municipal police (Schupo)
Ansbach 010, 029
Bielsk 718
Düsseldorf 125
Frankfurt/M. 194, 258
Graz 524
Grodsjanka 644
Iserlohn 131
Kassel 055, 132, 195, 229, 293
Kielce 706, 757
Mannheim 063
Memel 465, 499
Oberursel 106
Ostrowiec 433, 783
Ottmachau 489, 522
Roswaschew 861
Schwäbisch Gmünd 038
Siegburg 349
Stanislau 395
Stryj 395
Tschenstochau 477, 600, 621, 631, 668, 815
Zamosc 790

Order police (Orpo)
Warschau 875

Police battalions and regiments
Pol.Btl.13 760
Pol.Btl.21 789
Pol.Btl.61 396
Pol.Btl.91 558, 785
Pol.Btl.306 589, 787
Pol.Btl.307 764
Pol.Btl.309 664, 792, 840
Pol.Btl.314 663, 878
Pol.Btl.316 678
Pol.Btl.322 555
Pol.Res.Btl.11 546
Pol.Res.Komp.Köln 767
Pol.Rgt.15 776, 842
Pol.Rgt.17 898
Pol.Rgt.26 828
Pol.Rgt.IV ('Warschau') 558
Pol.Rgt.South (intelligence section 2) 838, 879
Res.Pol.Btl.45 759, 823
Res.Pol.Btl.69 730, 741
Res.Pol.Btl.101 (Pol.Rgt.25) 670, 770, 772

Police chief field physician SS-Oberabschnitt Main 179
Police directorate Memel 465
Police directorate Würzburg 318
Police president Duisburg 474
Police president Nürnberg-Fürth 140, 179, 283, 363

Political police
Danzig 319
Dortmund 126
Köln 189
Nürnberg-Fürth 104

Railway police Rzeszow 886

Reich Security Main Office (RSHA)
Advisor on Jewish affairs in Bukarest 876
Counterfeit operation 'Bernhard' 854
Criminal-Technological Institute 542, 658
Department VI 453
Protective custody section 707
Section IID3A 632
Section IVA1 260
Section IVb4 745, 753, 771
Sondereinsatzkommando Eichmann in Budapest 716
Sonderkommando H. in Cannes 578

Security police (Sipo)
France 858
Italy 771
Netherlands 563, 645
Serbia 362
Aachen 110
Baranowicze 617
Belgrad 679, 700
Berditschew 490
Bialystok 487, 648
Bilgoray 846, 847
Bordeaux 858
Brüssel 870
Budapest 716
Chalons-sur-Marne 904
Cholm 691
Czortkow 515, 541, 550, 597
Drohobycz 531
Dünaburg 708
Düsseldorf 385
Frankfurt/Oder 758
Freiburg/Brsg 402
Genua 920
Grodno 684
Hancewicze 617
Kassel 308
Kiel 677
Kielce 706, 865
Kiew 526, 560
Köln 732
Kolomea 657, 743
Krakau 667
Krakau 850
Lemberg 671, 916
Lublin 826
Mielec 655
Minsk 552, 601
Radom 786
Radzyn 737
Riga 307, 843
Rzeszow 711, 749
Sokal 159
Stanislau 675, 788
Starachowice 768
Szczawnica 593
Tarnopol 634
Tarnow 710, 775, 814
Tomaszow 781
Uman 526, 560
Warschau 795, 821, 822
Wiesbaden 378
Wilejka 851
Wilna 192
Wyskow 917
Zakopane 593
Zamosc 790
Zawiercie 894
Zichenau-Schröttersburg 834, 836

Security Services (SD)
Bad Rabka (SD school) 689
Czortkow 440
Libau 760
Lublin 790
Opatow 848
Pinsk 787
Tilsit 465

(Higher) SS and Police Leaders (H)SSPF)
HSSPF West in Düsseldorf 173, 325, 369, 389
Combat group Dietrich of HSSPF Russland Mitte 604, 644
SSPF Krakau 619, 762, 780, 911
SSPF Lemberg 355
SSPF Lublin 812
SSPF Minsk 512
SSPF Warschau 875

Private individuals
001, 006, 030, 031, 032, 041, 043, 046, 048, 051, 057, 058, 090, 094, 095, 121, 143, 150, 153, 167, 203, 220, 228, 272, 329, 341, 372, 374, 384, 388, 390, 391, 454, 458, 470, 486, 530, 569, 572, 953

Selbstschutz
(Ethnic German militia)
District Fordon 681
Hörnersfeld 895
Konitz 237
District Alexandrowo 539
District Konitz 590
District Tuchel 590
District Warlubien 602
District Zempelburg 590, 803
Lublin 899
Schmiedeberg 562
Schöneck 475
Thorn 709
Vandsburg 569
Wellendorf 581

SA
SA Bielefeld 954, 955

SS
(see also Police (Higher) SS and Police leaders)

General SS (Allgemeine SS)
- Sturmbann II/105 511, 579
- Sturmbann Eimann in Danzig 696

Reichsführer-SS
- Ahnenerbe 748, 752
- Field command staff 518
- Personal staff 580

SS Cavalry (Reiter-SS)
- 20.SS-Reiterstandarte 511, 579
- SS-Kavallerieregiment 2 570
- SS-Reitersturm 2/20 511, 579

SS Industrial group Galicia 698

Waffen-SS
- Battalion 'Götz von Berlichingen' 111
- Cavalry regiment 2 682
- Combat group Trummler 437
- Combat school Martinsthal/Rheingau 413
- Division 'Das Reich' 649
- Division 'Götz von Berlichingen' 243, 315
- Division 'Hitler-Jugend' 428
- Hohenwang school 559
- Horse supply office Rejowiec 782
- Kommando Mühldorf 241
- Korps Gille 342
- Leibstandarte Adolf Hitler 491, 685
- Management staff construction planning Happurg 223
- Nachrichtenschule Leitmeritz 918
- Propagandastandarte 'Kurt Eggers' 424
- Pursuit unit 599
- Pursuit unit South 062
- Reconvalesents battalion in Langenau 513
- Reinforcement staff Russland-Mitte 830
- Relief organisation Braunschweig 177
- Reprisal division 2 458, 486, 508
- Replacement and supply battalion 5 'Götz von Berlichingen' 201, 251
- Special inspection III in Happurg 223
- 1.SS-Inf.Brig.(mot) 793, 877
- 10.SS-Inf.Rgt. 806
- 11.SS-Infanterieregiment 247
- 13.SS-Army Corps 421, 461, 494
- 17.SS-Panzergrenadier-Division 'Götz von Berlichingen' 466
- Tank grenadier training and supply battalion III 860
- Training camp Trawniki 833
- Troop supply camp Krakau 249
- Troop training area Debica 802

Welfare Office for Ethnic Germans (VOMI) district representative Czortkow 811, 853

Volkssturm
Bad Rippoldsau 517
Berlin 061
Berlin-Wedding 236
Bielefeld 954
Bocholt 284
Braunschweig 021
Braunschweig (Volkssturm battalion of the Youth academy) 168, 263
Coesfeld 024
Deggendorf 034
Duisburg 219
Unit Schütte 178
Emslandlager II 320
Freikorps Sauerland 016, 279, 337
Gau Hessen 479
Gau Weser-Ems 040, 096, 361
Grottkau 489
Grünwald 086
Hagen 144
Hassfurt 264
Heilbronn 019, 023
Herne 098
Herne-Stadtgarten 101
Hildesheim 302
Ingelheim 020
Kassel 176, 202
Köln 250, 351, 407, 432
Kreis Hannover 175
Marktheidenfeld 085
München (3.Volkssturmbataillon) 005
München (Bataillon z.b.V.) 037
München (Freikorps Adolf Hitler) 073, 078, 287, 427, 447
Neuffen 206
Oberhausen 368
Ohlau 556
Osterburg 084
Penzberg 208
Pforzheim 252
Reichraming 534
Schwarzenbach 036, 064
Soltau 120
Warburg 074, 134
Wetzlar 039, 107
Wildau 456
Witten-Annen 607, 608, 612

Wehrmacht

Airforce
- 6th. airplane staff training company 639
- 36th.Volks grenadier division 348
- Clearing commando of an air district 058
- Airbase Borstel 087
- Airbase Elbing 306
- Group commander of a night fighter wing 242
- Inspector of the academy for airforce personal (Flieg) of Eastern ethnic origins 548
- Combat commander Ansbach 010, 029
- Commander of a paratroopers' unit 280
- Military intelligence unit 210
- Air transport leader 3 of bomber pilot group 4 008, 031/1
- Formation leader school in Katterbach 472

Armaments industry inspection special agricultural leader Kopaigorod 800
Armaments industry inspection special agricultural leader Tschudnow 445

Army
- 133th. Division 338
- 404th .Infantery division 408
- 407th. Infantery division 109
- 78th. Infantery division 520
- 7th. Tank division 481
- 82th. Army corps 492
- Anti-tank unit of the general command of the XIth. Army corps 077
- Armoured intelligence regiment 4 574
- Army garrison department Düren 027
- Army garrison departmentLüdenscheid 027
- Army group Center (commander in chief) 452
- Army group G (commander in chief) 060
- Army patrol Düsseldorf 026, 112, 216
- Army patrol service Berlin 035
- Artillery regiment 128 174
- Artillery regiment 336 430
- Combat commander
Bridgehead Oppenheim-Nierstein 170, 371
Ingelheim 020, 169, 344
Kassel 198, 317
Lohr 105
Marktheidenfeld 085
Paderborn 364
Schwäbisch Gmünd 038
- Combat group Düsseldorf-Mitte 125
- Commanding staff of interception line IV 210
- Commando chief of a prisoners' transport 197
- Einsatz battalion of the combat commander Kassel 195
- Ethnic Turkish leadership school 536
- Field gendarmerie 280th. Infantery division 190
- Field gendarmerie Field staff command 810 715
- Field gendarmerie Leinfelden 136
- Flak artillery schools Braunschweig 168, 263
- Flak battery 4/625 248
- Fortification building-material column 007
- Garrison elder Ochsenfurt 255
- Grenadier regiment Kreta 288
- Infantry replacement battalion 36 952
- Infantry regiment 691 398, 429
- Infantry regiment 727 565
- Infantry regiment 8 618
- Infantry rifle battalion 343
- Infantry rifle battalion 783 683
- Infantry rifle battalion Diez 133
- Intelligence regiment 598 459
- Medical company 1560 028
- Mortar regiment 22 078, 208, 287, 426
- Motor pool Mannheim 203
- Motor vehicle maintenance company 174 265
- Officers' reserve Regensburg 726
- Prisoners' company 157
- Railway pioneer company 622
- Reconvalescents-replacements battalion Feldherrnhalle 004, 015
- Replacement battalion 87 044
- Replacement division 466 285
- Rifle regiment 28 665
- Secret Field police Group 507 809
- Tank grenadier regiment 156 568
- Tank grenadier regiment 29 914
- Tank group XIII 083
- Town commander Hechtsheim 070
- Town commander Paulusbrunn 305
- Unit Herold 178, 253
- Unit unknown 052, 108

Navy
- Blockade-runner 'Rio Grande' 623
- Deserter 012
- Flak unit on board the tanker 'Adria' 013
- Naval attaché embassy Tokio 623
- Naval rifle regiment 112 410

Special representative of the OKW 078, 208, 287

Werwolf
Aachen 173, 325
Lörrach 893
Weser-Ems 091

Zollgrenzschutz
(Border police)
Moos 089
Skala 723

Other offices
Central office for Jewish resettlement Berlin 745
 Counter Intelligence Group 921
DAF Gauleitung Köln-Aachen 002, 065
German ethnic militia Ratkovo 528
Lithuanian order services 773
NSKK Transport column Karasjok 533
Reich labor service dep. 4/314 439, 629
Reich railways construction unit Neu-Lichtenberg 082
SA Greifswald 428
Schumabtl.57 704
Technical Emergency Assistence Warschau 558

Unknown
166, 183, 193, 232, 239

table of contents