CRIME LOCATIONS

intro

Contents

detainment centers of all kinds

mental institutions and nursing homes

evacuation marches and prisoners' transports

other locations

locations unknown by name

unidentified locations


DETAINMENT CENTERS OF ALL KINDS

(AEL = Arbeitserziehungslager / labor education camp)
AEL Berlin-Wuhlheide 1401
AEL Radeberg 1839, 2079
AEL Römhild 1182, 2016
AEL Süplingen 1327

(AL = Arbeitslager / labor camp)
AL Berlin-Adlershof 2047
AL Munzig (near Meissen) 1393
AL Oranienburg 2047

(military penal camp)
Feldstraflager III 1352

(prison)
Polizeigefängnis Halle 1732
Gefängnis Ichtershausen 1265
Gefängnis Plauen 1483
Gefängnis Stralsund 2017

(Gestapo prison)
Gestapohaftanstalt Kleine Festung in Theresienstadt 1050
(prison)
Haftanstalt I and II in Dresden 1798

(KGL = Kriegsgefangenenlager / POW camp)
KGL Baturino 1021
KGL Brückenberg 2002
KGL Chorol 1025
KGL Eidlitz (near Komotau) 1373
KGL Falkenberg 2085
KGL Gleiwitz 2085
KGL Grosszössen 1110
KGL Neuhammer (near Sagan) 1008
KGL Oppeln 2085
KGL Rawa-Ruska 1007
KGL Rowno 1093
KGL Reservelazarett Zeithain 2019
KGL unbekannten Namens in Finnland 1228

KGL unidentified 1758

(KL = Konzentrations-, Polizeihaft-, Sicherungs- und Vernichtungslager / Concentration, police detention, security, extermination camp)
KL Auschwitz 1060, 1064, 1130, 1218, 1219, 1245, 1312, 1439, 1464, 1527, 2062
KL Barth 1055, 2021
KL Berga/Elster 1236
KL Blechhammer 1060
KL Börnicke 1096, 1552
KL Bostel 1241
KL Braunschweig 1334
KL Buchenwald 1079, 1204, 1339, 1387, 1445, 1508, 1583, 1615, 1635, 1761, 1793, 2045
KL Chelmno 1159
KL Dachau 1109, 1761, 2030
KL Dora 1236, 1406, 1562
KL Eintrachthütte 1060
KL Erfurt-Feldstrasse 1745
KL Flossenbürg 1070, 1111, 1217, 1350, 1464, 1676, 1793
KL Genthin 1055
KL Gleiwitz I 1060
KL Golleschau 1060
KL Görlitz Biesnitzer Grund 1593, 1630
KL Gross-Rosen 1765
KL Gusen 1109, 1219, 1464
KL Hammerstein 1548
KL Heinkelwerke in Germendorf 1052
KL Hirschberg 1765
KL Hohnstein 1268, 1358, 1411, 1430, 1795, 2076, 2081
KL Insel Alderney 1467
KL Janinagrube 1060
KL Jawischowitz 1060
KL Jaworzno 1060
KL Königstein-Halbestadt 1411, 1473
KL Laura Oertelsbruch 1253
KL Laurahütte 1060
KL Leitmeritz 1111
KL Lichtenburg 1079, 1203, 1518, 1761
KL Lobositz 1139
KL Mauthausen 1111
KL Misburg 1334
KL Myslowitz 2001
KL Neu Rohlau 1120
KL Neubrandenburg 1055
KL Neuengamme 1057, 1241, 1334, 1350
KL Oederan 1120
KL Plattling 1521
KL Ravensbrück 1055, 1099, 1120, 1139, 1188, 1561, 1587, 2021
KL Sachsenburg 1814
KL Sachsenhausen 1052, 1059, 1061, 1066, 1109, 1130, 1217, 1381, 1439, 1506, 1769, 2010
KL Sachsenhausen (III. SS-Baubrigade in Düsseldorf) 1066
KL Schloss Osterstein 1640
KL Sonneberg 1315
KL Sonnenburg 1548
KL Treblinka 1345
KL Voigtsberg 1429
KL Warschau 1227

Marinesonderlager Hela 1244, 1251
Polizeigefängnis Leipzig 1800
Polizeigefängnis Siechenhof (bei Nordhausen) 1607
Wehrmachtsgefängnis Torgau 1336, 1482
Wehrmachtsgefängnis Torgau-Brückenkopf 2059
Wehrmachtsstrafgefangenenlager Bitterfeld 1482

(ZAL = Zwangsarbeitslager / forced labor camp)
ZAL Dresden-Hellerberg 1003
ZAL Görchen 1075
ZAL Kattowitz 1130
ZAL Kielce 1432
ZAL Lissa 1075
ZAL Mielec 1051
ZAL Radom 1001
ZAL Schlieben 1432, 1511
ZAL Skarzysko-Kamienna 1432, 1511
ZAL Trawniki 1005
ZAL Tschenstochau 1369, 1432, 1511
ZAL Wielkoryta 1007

(prison)
Zuchthaus Berlin-Plötzensee 2044
Zuchthaus Brandenburg 1061, 1510, 1551, 1664, 1747, 2009
Zuchthaus Halle 1210, 1509

MENTAL INSTITUTIONS AND NURSING HOMES

Altscherbitz 2057
Arnsdorf 1760
Bautzen-Seida 1061
Bernburg 1061, 1345, 1551, 1664
Eberswalde 1061
Grafeneck 1351, 1551, 1591, 1616, 1629
Grossschweidnitz 1760
Hadamar 1184, 1351, 1591, 1616, 1629
Hildburghausen 1200
Hochweitzschen 1345
Leipzig-Dösen 1345, 1760
Meseritz-Obrawalde 2004, 2039, 2043
Pfaffenrode 1061
Rostock-Gehlsheim 1275
Sachsenberg (near Schwerin) 1832
Schussenried 1061
Sonnenstein 1061, 1345, 1760
Uchtspringe 1316, 1684
Waldheim 2078

EVACUATION MARCHES AND PRISONERS' TRANSPORTS

during the evacuation march in Schlesien (Silesia) 1527
during the evacuation transport from KL Auschwitz to KL Bergen-Belsen 1312
during the evacuation march from KL Auschwitz to Schlesien 1064
during the evacuation march from KL Flossenbürg to KL Dachau 1111
during the evacuation march from KL Plattling to Mittelbach 1521
during the evacuation march from KL Sonneberg toh Prasles 1315
during the evacuation transport from Dresden to Leipzig 1798
during the evacuation transport from Halle to Kaschitz 1210
during the evacuation transport from Halle to Leitmeritz 1509
during a prisoners' transport from Demjansk to Staraja Russa 1078

OTHER LOCATIONS

Aizpute (Hasenpoth) 1046
Allmosen 1698
Alt-Jessnitz 1240
Altenburg 1628, 2011, 2203
Altlandsberg 1655
Altranstädt 2064
Alupka 1024
Aluschka 1024
Amalias 1375
Amorbach 1131
Amtmannsdorf Gemeinde Beilngries 1438
Anderbeck 1627
Annaberg 1620, 1625
Anomanolas 1085
Antwerpen 1103
Apolda 1445, 1480, 1508, 1708
Arendsee 1311
Arnsdorf 2071
Arnstadt 2050
Arnswalde 1686
Arsgier 1023
Artemowsk (near Kramatorsk) 1037
Aschersleben 1678
Astrachanka 1024
Athen 1349
Aue 1687
Auerswalde (near Chemnitz) 1332, 1728, 2101
Augsburg 1101
Axien 1115

Baalsdorf 1549
Bachmatsch 1025
Bad Berka 1382
Bad Doberan 1623, 2041
Bad Elster 1645
Balabanowka 1069
Baranow-Sandomierski 1051
Baranowicze 1049
Barwenkowa 1082
Bautzen 1170, 1519, 1734, 1828, 2027
Bazewitschi 1044
Bechstedt 1239
Belchatow 1225
Belgrad 1163
Belzy 1024
Bendzin (Bendsburg) 1343
Bensheim 1131
Berbersdorf Krs.Döbeln 1384
Berdechow (near Mielec) 1051
Bergfrieden 1703
Berggiesshübel 1606
Berlin 1010, 1061, 1068, 1087, 1097, 1129, 1162, 1163, 1176, 1181, 1189, 1196, 1205, 1207, 1209, 1212, 1213, 1221, 1230, 1231, 1233, 1234, 1240, 1243, 1246, 1250, 1262, 1267, 1269, 1294, 1297, 1326, 1346, 1348, 1354, 1364, 1391, 1395, 1398, 1400, 1408, 1418, 1426, 1591, 1594, 1630, 1644, 1646, 1691, 1695, 1760, 1783, 2005, 2023, 2024, 2066, 2069, 2070, 2080
Berlin-Charlottenburg 1151, 1168
Berlin-Halensee 1175
Berlin-Hohenschönhausen 1169
Berlin-Köpenick 1201, 1293, 1524, 1570, 2084, 2102, 2202
Berlin-Oberschöneweide 1290
Berlin Prenslauer Berg 1280
Berlin-Rahnsdorf 1150
Berlin-Tempelhof 1272
Berlin-Wedding 1259
Berlin-Weissensee 1183
Bestensee 1197, 1597
Bielawy 1053
Bielitz 1089
Bielowiec 1041
Biesnitz (near Görlitz) 1532
Bitterfeld 1782
Blachstädt (Blachownia) 1043
Blankenburg/Harz 1180, 1821
Bleddin 1193
Bleicherode 1355
Bodenbach 1556
Bodzentyn 1041
Bodzentyn-Celiny 1041
Boguschewsk 1028
Boguslawka 1007
Böhlitz-Ehrenberg 1572
Böhmisch-Leipa (Ceskalipa) 1071
Böhmisch-Wiesenthal 1617, 1598
Boldyrewo 1025
Boossen 1206
Bordeaux 1112
Borowa 1051
Borsdorf 1830
Borstendorf 1784
Borysowka 1016
Bötzow 1422, 1446, 1580
Brandenburg/Havel 1498, 1683, 1712, 1767
Braunsfelde 1121
Breitenstein 1261
Breitungen 1657
Breslau 1008, 1254, 1399, 1465, 1626, 1688, 2086
Brest 1006, 1007
Brieg Krs.Goglau (Brzeg) 1609
Briesener Zootzen 1497
Brjansk 1019, 1022
Bromberg 1247
Bromnitzkerwald near Drohobycz 1026
Brudzynerwald 1053
Brüssel 1271
Budjonnowsk 1023
Bülow Krs.Waren 1427
Burgörner b.Hettstedt 1444
Burgstädt 1618
Büsow Krs.Anklam 1278
Buttstädt 1337
Bützow 1517
Bychowo 1021

Caaschwitz 1117, 1404, 1428
Calberwisch 1160
Ceskalipa (Böhmisch-Leipa) 1071
Charzewice 1051
Chelmno 1054
Chemnitz 1094, 1167, 1410, 1648, 1672, 1677, 1697, 1705, 1726, 1743, 1764, 2012
Chemnitz-Rottluff 1631
Chmieliszcze 1006, 1007, 1036
Chodorowka 1058
Christianstadt 2033
Christovsgrund 1463
Chrudim 1042
Chrzanow 1013
Clementschleuse Krs.Landsberg 1368
Coburg 1131
Colm 1078
Colmnitz Krs.Freital 1383
Cottbus 1376, 1386
Cranzahl 1595
Crawinkel 1425, 1461
Czerniany 1007
Czernike 1053

Dabrowa Chelminska (Kulmisch Damerau) 1047
Dankmarshausen 1514
Dannefeld Krs.Klötze 1289
Danzig 2042
Debno 1041
Debno-Harry 1041
Demmin 1347, 1685
Dessau 1317, 1478
Deutschenbora 1393
Dmitrowo 1021
Döbeln 1762
Döblitz 1778
Domäne Neubeesen (near Halle) 1195
Domäne Wolken 1517
Dombrowa 1135
Dörnthal Krs.Freiberg 1374
Dorschkowa 1153
Dosdorf 1653
Drebach 1573
Drebkau Krs.Calau 1602
Dresden 1003, 1205, 1220, 1222, 1245, 1266, 1273, 1287, 1307, 1319, 1322, 1331, 1335, 1448, 1477, 1495, 1589, 1592, 1599, 1662, 1775, 1780, 1781, 1787, 1805, 1807, 1808, 1812, 1816, 1818, 1829, 2018, 2025, 2034, 2038, 2040, 2051, 2079, 2081
Dresden-Freital 1330, 1571
Dresden-Hellerau 1826
Dresden-Radebeul 1331, 1693, 1730
Dresden-Zschachwitz 1701
Drobomil 1043
Drochaus (Vgtl.) 1699
Drohobycz 1026, 1039
Duchowschtschina 1034
Dydnia 1043

Eberswalde 1242, 1270, 1424
Ehrenfriedersdorf 1637
Eilenburg 1459
Eisenach 1306
Eisleben 1403
Elason (near Larissa) 1349
Elbing 2042
Elsterberg 1660
Engelsdorf 1722, 1513
Eppendorf 1742
Erbach (Hessen) 1431
Erfurt 1243, 1324, 1458, 1546, 1680, 1696
Erfurt (Steigerwald) 1745
Ermsleben Krs.Aschersleben 1344
Falkenhof 1106
Falkenstein (Vogtl.) 1329
Faulenhorst 1447
Fichtenwalde Krs.Belzig 1797
Fjedorowka 1024
Fliminda (Oksanowka) 1024
Flöha 1711, 1718
Förderstedt 1128
Frankenhain Krs.Arnstadt 1067
Frankfurt/Main 1097, 1178, 1328, 1471
Frauenwald 1294
Freest (near Wolgast) 1158
Freiberg 1633
Freital-Gittersee 1641
Freudenthal in Ostpreussen 1456
Freyburg 1486
Friesack 1520
Frohburg 1470
Frühbuss 1131
Fürstenberg 1302, 1638
Fürstenwalde 1095, 1836

Gadjatsch 1025
Gahlen Krs.Dinslaken 1185
Gaisin 1002, 1012, 1017, 1020, 1029
Gallwiese 1106
Ganzig Krs.Oschatz 1292
Gardelegen 1179
Genshagen Krs.Zossen 1229
Gera 1565
Geringswalde Krs.Zschopau 1659
Gernrode 1785
Geschiow 1135
Girbigsdorf Krs.Görlitz 1525
Glaubitz 1582
Glauchau 1815
Gnoien 1276
Golowtschin 1044
Gorenice 1127
Görlitz 1596, 1630, 1706
Gorlowka 1082
Gorne Wymiary 1054
Görsdorf 1433
Gössnitz 1715
Gotha 1610
Gräbendorf Krs.Teltow 1533
Grabkow 1041
Grabowo 1019, 1034
Gräfenwarth Krs.Schleiz 1359
Granzin (near Boizenburg) 1487
Graudenz 1011
Greifswald 1468, 1656, 1752
Greiz 1295, 1605, 1754
Gresse Krs.Hagenow 1496
Grieben 1396
Griebo (near Coswig) 1256
Gröben 1560
Grossbrüchter Krs.Sondershausen 1091
Grossenhain 1237, 1450, 1622
Grosskromsdorf 1360
Grosslehna 2064
Grosslöbichau 1721
Gross-Lüben 1264
Gross Mist (near Schönberg) 1479
Grossolbersdorf 1573
Grossrückerswalde 1573
Grossschönau Krs.Zittau 1308
Grubo 2003
Gruszczyce 1058
Guben 1554, 1692
Guers 1575
Güsten 1367
Gut Grzenda near Lemberg 1073
Gut Wloszanowo 1053
Gzin (bei Czarze) 1047

Hagenow 1833, 2201
Hainewalde 1670
Halberstadt 1804
Halle 1097, 1133, 1190, 1305, 1318, 1341, 1365, 1489, 1604, 1737, 1739, 1759, 1837
Hamburg 1101, 1104, 2048, 2069
Hannover 1163, 2037, 2048, 2069
Harthau 1414
Hartmannsdorf 1117, 1578
Hasenpoth (s. Aizpute)
Havelberg 1719
Heidsee (near Müsselmow) 1077
Helldorf 1106
Hennersdorf (Sudetenland) 1647
Hennigsdorf 1394
Herbsleben 1601
Herzogswalde (near Meissen) 1825
Herzsprung (near Wittstock/Dosse) 1098
Hesserode 1614
Heteborn Krs.Aschersleben 1436
Hettstedt 1281, 1600, 2052
Heubach 1491
Heuberg 1085
Hinterhagen 1523
Hof 1131
Höfgen Krs.Grimma 1171
Hohen Neuendorf (near Oranienburg) 1166
Hohensalza 1032, 1454
Hohenschönberg 1476
Hohenstein-Ernstthal 1581
Hohndorf 1516
Holbach Krs.Nordhausen 1558
Holzendorf 1440
Holzhausen b.Leipzig 1749
Holzweissig 1462
Huta-Sklana 1041
Hüttenrode 1460
Hwosniza 1036
Hyrynsalmi 1352

Illeben 1679
Isakowo 1040
Isokumbo 1352

Jagodnia 1038
Jampol 1024
Janowiec 1053
Janowo 1048
Jaswin 1036
Jeisk 1024
Jekaterino 1021
Jessen (Elster) 1567
Jeziorko 1041
Jitinitschi 2032
Justin 1087

Kalteneber 1590
Kamenz 2015
Kändler 2083
Karwin 1013
Katerini 1226
Katovice 1467
Kattowitz 1089
Kerpsleben 1284
Kehrum 1117
Kiel 2069
Kiew 1017
Kirillowka 1024
Kirowograd 1002, 1012, 1017, 1020, 1029, 1082
Kislowodsk 1087
Kladow Krs.Greifenhagen 1437
Klamry 1062
Klatovy 1009
Kleinnaundorf Krs.Freital 1291
Klinez 1021
Klingenthal 1774
Kliny 1021
Klitschew 1072
Klonow 1041
Kloster-Zinna 1824
Knippelsdorf Krs.Herzberg 1147
Knjashitschi 1013
Kobryn 1016
Kolenko 1054
Kolin 1042
Kolno 1054
Kolzowka 1013
Komptendorf Krs.Cottbus 1137
Königsberg 1087, 1162, 2037
Konstantinowka 1024
Korostawka 1007
Korosten 1025
Korsör 1667
Kosatzkaja 1123
Köslin 1738
Kossow 2068
Kosulitschje 1044
Krakau 1017, 1043, 1689, 2079
Kramatorsk 1082
Kraschnylutsch 1136
Krasnij-Bor 1013
Krasnij-Ugol 1013
Krasnik 1005
Krasnik-Wysokie 1041
Krebsow Krs.Greifswald 1154
Kristiansand 1490
Krizova 1042
Krögis (near Meissen) 1731
Krummenhennersdorf 1383, 1791
Krutiza 1028, 1033, 1040
Krzemienica 1051
Kühnhaide 1573
Kulmisch Damerau (Dabrowa Chelminska) 1047
Kurland 1251
Kutno 1005

Laboe 1211
Ladyschin 1017
Langewiesen 1286
Laussnitz (near Kamenz) 1402, 1455
Lauta 1573
Lauterbach 1573
Leimbach 1607
Leipzig 1141, 1152, 1363, 1372, 1392, 1415, 1469, 1530, 1539, 1541, 1555, 1576, 1624, 1661, 1709, 1725, 1748, 1750, 1757, 1763, 1776, 1779, 1790, 1798, 1801, 1803, 1822, 2067, 2081, 2082
Leipzig-Mockau 1501
Leipe 1121
Lemberg 1027, 1030, 1073, 1086, 1087, 1149
Leppersdorf 1356
Leros 1277
Leunawerk Osendorf 1654
Lezaky 1045
Libau 1046
Licomerice 1042
Lidice 1173
Liegnitz 1194
Liessow 1727
Limbach 1340, 1522, 2083
Lindenberg 1199
Lipovec 1042
Lissa (Leszno) 1075
Lodz 1004, 1005, 1074, 1159, 2063, 2074
Lohmen 1652
Lomianki 1124
Lommatzsch 1806
Lomza 2029
Losice 1035, 1038
Lössnitz 1371
Lowitsch 2054
Lublin 1452
Lübtheen 1559
Luckau 1138
Luckenwalde 1584
Lugau (Erzgeb.) 1516

Magdeburg 1157, 1296, 1407, 1481, 1673, 1755, 1770, 1772, 1783, 1789, 1794, 1799, 2013
Magdeburg-Buckau 1612
Mährisch Ostrau 2050
Male-Konskie 1041
Malkinia 1076
Marienberg 1573
Marianow 1058
Mariupol 1024
Markersbach (Erzgeb.) 1817
Märkisch-Buchholz 1161
Märkischheide 1362
Markneukirchen 1831
Meerane 1417, 1515, 1650
Meiningen 1586
Meissen 1464, 1713, 1810, 2075
Melzow 1164
Merke Krs.Guben 1671
Merkuljewo 1022
Mertendorf 1542
Merzalowo 1019, 1034
Metgethen 1162
Michailowka 1019
Mielec 1051
Miersdorf 1165, 1263
Milanow 1041
Milbitz 1643
Mildenitz Krs.Strasburg 1102
Mittweida 1649
Mjelitopol 1024
Mogilew 1018, 1044
Mörbach 1608
Mückenberg 1377, 1788
Mühlhausen 1700
Munefa (near Charkow) 2071

Naila 1131
Naltschik 1087
Nauen 1552, 1682
Naumburg 2087
Nebra 1389
Neu-Gülze 1449
Neu-Karstädt 1435
Neulietzegöricke 1249
Neusalza-Spremberg 1260
Neusiedlitz 1457
Neustadt an der Dosse 1714
Neustadt-Glewe 1716
Niederbobritzsch Krs.Freiberg 1566
Niederdorf 1579
Niederwünsch (near Niederglobikau Krs.Merseburg) 1569
Niemegk 1462
Nikolajewka 1024
Nikopol 1025
Nordhausen 1838
Nowa Dobra 1054
Nowa Slupia 1041
Nowa Wies 1062
Nowogrudok 1041
Nowy Dwor 1058
Nürnberg 2069

Oberfrohna 1325, 1547, 1642
Oberhermsgrün 1388
Oberlind 1621
Obermühle Krs.Ostprignitz 1526
Oberwiederstedt 1504
Obraszowoje 1024
Oebisfelde 1304
Oelsnitz (Erzgeb.) 1342, 1516, 1585, 2008
Oglowitze 1117
Olmütz 1108
Ölsen 1538
Oltusz-Lesnia 1006, 1036
Opoczno 1041
Oradour 1009
Orel 1143
Oreschowsk (Bez. Witebsk) 1146
Orjol 1019, 1022, 1034
Orlowka 1013
Osiece 1127
Oslo 1543
Osopowitschi 1072
Ostenburg 1014
Osterweddingen 1119
Osterwieck 1563
Ostrow Swiecki 1054
Oziaty 1007

Paaren 2053
Panitzsch 1830
Parchim 1835
Parczew 1041
Pardubitz 1009, 1042, 1045, 2014
Paris 1186, 2013
Pazyn 1018
Penig 1390, 1786, 2083
Persenskowska 1086
Pestschanka 1024
Petrikau 1007
Petrowka 1140
Piesteritz 1564, 1820
Pionki 2088
Pirna 1652, 1753
Pirna-Copitz 1419, 1809
Pjatigorsk 1087
Plaue 1681
Plauen 1010, 1512, 1589
Pockau 1433
Pokrowskoje 1024, 1025
Polleben Krs.Eisleben 1568
Poltawa 1082
Polykowitschi 1044
Poppenhausen 1182, 1491
Possendorf 2049
Postinky 1320
Potsdam 1279, 1442, 1472, 1733
Potsdam-Babelsberg 1544
Poznan 1005, 1032, 1080
Prag 1097, 1100, 2058
Pressen Krs.Eilenburg 1238
Preussisch Börnecke 1766
Prisselberg Krs.Altenburg 1303
Przemysl (city and surrounding area) 1043
Przemyslany 1224
Psary-Podlesie 1041
Pyrgos 1085

Quedlinburg 1300, 1423, 1475, 1537
Quednau Krs.Königsberg 1333
Quenstedt 1504

Rabenstein 1631
Raciazek 1056
Radeberg 1777
Radom 1001, 2035
Radomysl-Wielki 1051
Radzyn-Wies 1048
Rakow Krs.Grimmen 1702
Rasdobarino 1021
Rathenow 1174, 1723
Rauscha/OL 1397
Rehwalde 1121
Reichmannsdorf 1636
Reichstädt Krs.Dippoldiswalde 1505
Reinhardtsgrimma 1370
Reinsdorf Krs.Döbeln 1321
Reitzenhain 1421
Rengersdorf 2022
Rennes 1235
Rerik 1493
Riesa 1582, 1632
Riga 1015
Rittersberg 1573
Rogatschew 1019
Rogowo 1053
Rombin 1301
Römhild 1182
Romny 1025
Rosenheim/Bayern 1156
Rosenow 1710
Rosenthal 1024
Rostock 1674, 1717
Rottenbach 1239, 1412
Rowenki 1136
Rowno 1093
Roxförde 1145
Rozwadow 1051
Rshaniza 1013
Rügen 1724
Ruhla 1771
Russdorf (Oberfrohna) 1340, 2083
Rzeszow 1051

Saalfeld 1811
Sachsenburg 1503
Sadisdorf Krs.Dippoldiswalde 1499
Sadratsche 1021
Sakrinitschje (near Borki) 1044
Sallgast 1274
Sanok (city and surrounding area) 1043
Sanzkow Krs.Demmin 1338
Saporoshje 1025
Sarbinowo 1053
Sarnaki 1035, 1038
Saschkow 1073
Satanow 1087
Sayda 1385
Schachty 1025
Schiass 1694
Schkede 1046
Schleifreisen 1545
Schlichtingsheim (Niederschlesien) 1215
Schlösschen (near Zschopau) 1741
Schmalkalden 1191, 1214
Schmiedeberg 1421
Schmochtitz 1255
Schmölln 1488
Schönebeck/Elbe 1773
Schönfeld (Krs.Platow) 1474
Schöten (near Apolda) 1675
Schröttersburg 1014
Schwanebeck 1819
Schwarzheide-West 1357
Schwarzwaldau 1729
Schwedt (Oder) 1063
Schwerin 1453, 1557, 1634, 1834
Seelitz (near Mügeln/Krs.Oschatz) 1232
Seifersdorf 1142
Selchow 1666
Semmenstedt (near Braunschweig) 1107
Senftenberg 1574
Seplino (near Leningrad) 1352
Serba 1405
Serkowo 1019, 1034
Shitomir 1090, 2031
Siedlce 1035, 1038
Siegmar-Schönau 1603, 1744
Simferopol 1024
Sjelzo 1013
Skorki 1053
Slawianskaja 1087
Slawjansk 1082
Snamenka 1017
Sokoly 1021
Solotschew 1087
Solpke Krs.Gardelegen 1768, 1802
Sponholz Krs.Neubrandenburg 1492
Spremberg 1613
Staffelde/Osthavelland 1553
Stalingrad 2048
Stalino 1025, 1136
Stalowa Wola 1051
Stanislau 1026, 1031, 1039
Staraja Lawschina 1013
Staraja Russa 1078
Starakonstantinow 1012, 1017, 1020, 1029
Staroje Potipowo 1021
Staroje Romatowo 1007
Starominskaja 1024
Starye Bateki 1034
Steffenshagen 1379
Steigerthal (near Nordhausen) 1607
Steinbach 1421
Steinbrücken Krs.Nordhausen 1144
Sternberg/Neumark 1409
Stettin 1090, 1248
Stollberg (Erzgeb.) 1342, 1579
Storbeck Krs.Osterburg 1792
Stralsund 1535
Subowka 1013
Suchodol 1013
Suchowola 1058
Suhl 1208, 1528, 1588, 1663
Süptitz Krs.Torgau 1550
Swietla-Katharczyna 1041
Sytschowka 1019, 1022, 1034

Taganrog 1024
Tangerhütte 1577
Tannenkrug Krs.Neubrandenburg 1485
Tarczek 1041
Tarnopol 1037, 1082, 1087
Tarnow 1136
Tarrassowo 1021
Taucha 1413
Teichdorf 1125
Teschendorf 1116, 1540
Teutschenthal 1285, 1420
Thal Krs.Eisenach 1651
Thorn 1132
Tietzow Krs.Nauen 1096
Timoschewska 1087
Tlutzsch 1086
Torgau 1258, 1309, 2077
Treviso 2069
Truppenübungsplatz Heuberg 1085
Tschenstochau 1006, 1007, 1112
Tscherwonoje 1013
Tschistjakowo 1025
Tschitschkowe 1013

Uhyst a.T. 1071, 1823
Uman 1012, 1020, 1029
Uman (Sucho-Jar-Schlucht) 1017
Ummendorf 1441
Umwandererlager Thorn 1090
Unterteutschenthal 1380

Velsdorf 1252
Vickovice 1042
Vries (near Assen) 1669

Waldai-Höhen 1126
Wald von Berdechow (bei Mielec) 1051
Walddorf/Oberlausitz 1735
Waldenburg 1283,
Wanzleben 1451
Waren 1502, 1736
Warschau 1005, 1012, 1017, 1020, 1029, 1049, 1083, 1086, 1135, 1227, 1310, 1379, 1381, 1507, 1536, 2028, 2029
Wechmar Krs.Gotha 1658
Wehlau (Ostpr.) 1529
Weimar 1323, 1378
Weissenfels 1665, 1668
Werchnjaja-Rshaniza 1013
Werdau 1416, 1796
Wielkoryta 1007
Wildau Krs.Königs Wusterhausen 1704
Wilsdruff Krs.Freital 1353
Winniza 1002, 1012, 1017, 1020, 1029
Wismar 1466, 1132
Woiciechow 1041
Wola-Szczygielkowa 1041
Woldenberg (Schlesien) 1434
Wolfen 1118
Wolfsburg 1756
Wolgast 1216, 1690
Wolka-pod-Lasem 1051
Wolmirshorst 1304
Woroschilowsk (Stawropol) 1023
Wörpen 1223
Wschody 1018
Wuhsen 2073
Wuischke 1071
Wurzen 1084, 1746
Wyriza (bei Leningrad) 1081
Wywoz 1041

Zablocie 1006, 1007, 1036
Zeddenbach 1257
Zeitler 1024
Zeitz 1361
Zella-Mehlis 2065
Zellingen/Main 1131
Zelow 1225
Zerbst 1400
Zichenau 1014
Zielnowo 1048
Zinow Krs.Neustrelitz 1202
Zittau 1153
Zschaiten Krs.Riesa 1707
Zscharnewice 1313
Zschocken 1720
Zürichtal 1024
Zwickau 1215, 1366, 1494, 1512, 1740, 1813, 1827, 2020
Zwolen 1041

LOCATIONS UNKNOWN BY NAME

along the Bug river 1123
along the marching route Jasi (Rumania) - Jampol - Mjelitopol 1024
along the marching route Mjelitopol - Simferopol 1024
along the marching route Staro-Beschowo - Nowo-Tscherkask - Rostow - Woroschilowsk 1023
along the main road to Minsk 1065
on the island Crete 2069
on the island Sicily 2069
at the Krim peninsula 2048, 2061
(area) Abacia 1148
(area) Arnstadt 1298
(area) Barsuki 1021
(area) Baturino 1021
(area) Bejomel - Dokschyze 1065
(area) Belynitschi - Golowtschin 1044
(area) Bjelgorod 1123
(area) Boldino 1021
(area) Brjansk 1013, 1113
(area) Budjonnowsk 1023
(area) Chlewiska 1005
(area) Demjansk 1198
(area) Dorpat 1079
(area) Dubno 1123
(area) Dubno - Luboml 1023
(area) Forst (Lausitz) 1172
(area) Gaisin 1017
(area) Graz 1443
(area) Gremjatsch 1013
(area) Harkerode 1500
(area) Ilmensee 2018
(area) Jeisk 1024
(area) Juchnow 1018
(area) Kattowitz 1013
(area) Katyn 1088
(area) Kiew 1101, 2050, 2060
(area) Kirowograd 1029
(area) Kislowo 1018
(area) Kojdanow - Naliboki 1065
(area) Kolbe 2055
(area) Kolin 1042
(area) Kowno 1130
(area) Krasnik 1005
(area) Krim 1187
(area) Leningrad 1114, 1155
(area) Lepel 1065
(area) Lodz 2056
(area) Lublin 1105
(area) Maloje Polpino 1013
(area) Mariupol 1024
(area) Merzalowo 1019
(area) Minsk 1381, 2060
(area) Mjelitopol 1024
(area) Molodetschno 2060
(area) Montenero 1148
(area) Normandie 2048
(area) Nowy Bychow - Rogatschew 1018
(area) Orschau 1088
(area) Ostpreussen 2069
(area) Peloponnes 1085
(area) Petrikowka 1016
(area) Polykowitschi 1044
(area) Reval 1079
(area) Rowno 2026
(area) Rshew 1022
(area) Schachty 1192
(area) Schwerin 2006
(area) Shitomir 1013, 2050
(area) Shitomir - Berditschew 1140
(area) Simferopol 1024
(area) Snamenka 1017
(area) Spass-Demensk 1018
(area) Ssineserki 1013
(area) Stanislau 1031
(area) Staro-Beschowo 1023
(area) Studenka - Gorodez 1044
(area) Taganrog 1024
(area) Thorn 1299
(area) Tornoc 1639
(area) Tschernobyl 1023
(area) Ukraine  1092
(area) Warthegau 1135
(area) Witebsk 1177
(area) Wittenberg 1611
(area) Wjasma 1122, 1177
(area) Wladimir-Wolynsk 1023
(area) Woronesch - Obejan 1140
(area) Wschody 1018
(area) Zamosc 1005
(area) Pripjet Marshes 1023

KGL in Finnland 1228

UNIDENTIFIED LOCATIONS

1021, 1035, 1082, 1101, 1123, 1124, 1134, 1135, 1176, 1177, 1187, 1224, 1282, 1288, 1314, 1328, 1381, 1386, 1406, 1456, 1482, 1484, 1531, 1534, 1575, 1583, 1619, 1751, 1837, 2007, 2029, 2030, 2036, 2042, 2046, 2053, 2061, 2069, 2072, 2077

table of contents